Toggle navigation
Minnesota Digital Library
About
About Us
Policies
Contributing Organizations
Strategic Plan
Press Room
Contact Us
Get Involved
Contribute to MDL
Call for Projects
Annual & Regional Meetings
Projects
Exhibits
Maps
Timelines
Primary Source Sets
Digital Public Library of America Collaboration
Scan for Keeps
Standards & Best Practices
Metadata Entry Guidelines
Oral History & Audio Collections Transcription Style Guide
Rights Statements Resources
Best Practices for Digitization
Glossary of Format Terms
Google Analytics Reports
Search Field
All Fields
Title
Creator
Subject
Description
City or Township
County
Query
Search
Search
Advanced Search
My Lists
Search
You searched for:
Type
Sound Recording Nonmusical
✖
Remove constraint Type: Sound Recording Nonmusical
Home
Minnesota Digital Library
Search Results Header
1
-
100
of
1,533
results
Sort
by Date Added: Oldest First
Relevance
Title: A to Z
Title: Z to A
Creator: A to Z
Creator: Z to A
Date: Oldest First
Date: Newest First
Date Added: Oldest First
Date Added: Newest First
Number of results to display per page
100
per page
per page
25
per page
50
per page
100
per page
View results as:
List
List
Gallery
Gallery
Add to:
No List
« Previous
Next »
1
2
…
15
16
Jump to Page
Jump to Page
Search Results
Add to list
Interview with H. Wyman Malmsten, History Center, Archive of Bethel University and Converge Worldwide - BGC, Arden Hills, Minnesota
Add to list
Bethel Seminary Oral History Recorded at Carol Stream, Illinois, Interview Tape 1, History Center, Archive of Bethel University and Converge Worldwide - BGC, Arden Hills, Minnesota
Add to list
Lee Gresser Interview, Oral History of Hennepin Technical College, Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with The Rev. Elmer Torborg, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Sauk Centre Township, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Wayne Olhoft, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Herman, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Virgil and Jane H. Fuchs, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Belgrade, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ed Schrom, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Albany Township, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Wendell Bradley, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, St. Peter, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Matthew and Gloria Woida, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Sauk Centre Township, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Matthew and Gloria Woida, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Sauk Centre Township, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Dennis and Nina H. Rutledge, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Lowry, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Alice Tripp, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Belgrade, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Hervey Richardson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Morris, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with James Gelbman, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Morris, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Willard Anderson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Benson, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Robert S. Banks, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project
Add to list
Interview with Charles L. Anderson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Litchfield, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Nancy C. Barsness, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Cyrus, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with David Fjoslien, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Brandon, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Paul Jost, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Morris, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Rudy Bagge, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Medora Peterson, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ruth Stovring, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Margaret Meier, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Harold Fisher, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Valborg Sandahl, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Hilda Hedin, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Wilfred Olesen, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Arild Fredrickson, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Marie Milterson, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Deborah Pick, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Lowry, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Richard A. Hanson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Glenwood, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Richard A. Hanson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Glenwood, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Roger Strand, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Cyrus, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Roger Strand, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Cyrus, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Nancy C. Barsness, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Cyrus, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Dr. Merle N. Hirsch Ph.D., Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Morris, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Carolyn Koudela, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Alexandria, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with John R. Stone, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Pope County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with George W. Crocker, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Lowry, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Lawrence B. Hartman, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project
Add to list
Interview with Wallace Hayenga, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Mankato, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Paul Tollefson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Northfield, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Peter Vanderpoel, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project
Add to list
Interview with Kenneth Wald, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project
Add to list
Interview with John Millhone, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project
Add to list
Interview with Donald Olson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project
Add to list
Interview with Scott and Lorraine Jenks, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Pope County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with C. David Nelson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Glenwood, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ira D. Emmons, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Pope County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Louis Sieling, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Perham, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Gordon and Helen B. Hedner, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Farwell, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with James Nelson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Grant County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Wayne Schumacher, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Glenwood, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Harold C. Hagen, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Pope County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Charles Berg, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Chokio, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Philip O. Martin, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Elk River, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Donald G. Jacobson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Elk River, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ronnie Brooks, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project
Add to list
Interview with Robert Sheldon, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project
Add to list
Oral history interview with Alfred E. Nelson, Blackduck, Minnesota, Blackduck, Minnesota
Add to list
Oral history interview with Clarence Johnson, Wilton, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ted V. Lennick, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Betty Nelson, New London Oral History Project, New London, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Sam Malinsky (1920-?), World War II Veterans Oral History Project, St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Joseph Brochin (1918-?), World War II Veterans Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Joe Garelick, World War II Veterans Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ken Tilsen, Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Hudson, Wisconsin
Add to list
Interview with Larry Katz (1933-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Esther Brody (1906-?), United Jewish Fund and Council Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Arthur Weisberg, Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Morris Sherman (1935-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Kokie Goldenberg (1912-?), United Jewish Fund and Council Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Mel Orenstein (1926-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Mel Burnstein (1933-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ron Meshbesher (1933 - ?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Roberta Levy (1937-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Elliot Kaplan (1936-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Avis Held (1948 - ), Urban Exodus: St. Louis Park Oral History Project, Golden Valley, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Robert Levine (1951 - ), Urban Exodus: St. Louis Park Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Sheldon Kaplan (1915-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Harold Arenson (1922-?), World War II Veterans Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Jerry Sinykin (1925-?), World War II Veterans Oral History Project, Corona del Mar, California
Add to list
Interview with Earl Schwartz (1953 - ), Urban Exodus: St. Louis Park Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Rabbi Bernard Raskas (1924 -2010), St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Harry Rosenthal (1897 - ), United Jewish Fund and Council Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ada Rubenstein (1917 - ), Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Mr. Edward L. Bronstein, Sr. (1903 - ), United Jewish Fund and Council Oral History Project, Palm Beach, Florida
Add to list
Interview with Manual Ruder (1914 - ), St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Rabbi Yosi Gordon (1944 - ), Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Aaron Nathenson (1939 - ), Urban Exodus: St. Louis Park Oral History Project, St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Howard Gelb, World War II Veterans Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Rose Godes, United Jewish Fund and Council Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Allen Oleisky (1938-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Lawrence Cohen, Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Marvin Borman (1923-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Gerald Weinberg (1921-?), World War II Veterans Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Linn Firestone, (1916-?), United Jewish Fund and Council Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Felix Phillips, Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Irwine Gordon, United Jewish Fund and Council Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
« Previous
Next »
1
2
…
15
16
Jump to Page
Jump to Page
Download JSON
Limit your search
Topic
People of Minnesota
742
Immigration and Ethnicity
370
Education
110
Social Issues
74
Religion
72
Politics and Government
54
Business and Industry
39
The Arts
23
Agriculture
11
Communication
11
Crime and Punishment
7
Environment
6
Sports and Recreation
6
Health and Medicine
5
Labor
1
Transportation
1
Weather
1
Type
Sound Recording Nonmusical
✖
[remove]
1,533
Physical Format
Oral histories
1,127
Radio programs
344
Broadcasts
32
Lectures
30
Date Created
View distribution
Current results range from
1911
to
2022
Date Created range begin
Date Created range end
[Missing]
111
Location
Blue Earth
6
Wilson Campus School
6
Hennepin
1
Hennepin Technical College - Brooklyn Park Campus
1
Subject Headings
Oral History
932
Ethnicity
352
Radio Broadcasters
344
Radio Broadcasting
344
Radio Programs
344
more
Subject Headings
»
Contributor
Minnesota Immigrants
364
Roseau County Historical Society
344
St. Cloud State University
108
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources
96
Heritage Education Commission
88
more
Contributor
»
Rights Status
In Copyright
621
Creative Commons CC BY-NC 4.0
89
Creative Commons CC BY-ND 4.0
21
No Copyright - United States
14
No Known Copyright
1